Privacy & Cookie Policy

COMPANY INFORMATION

  • Company name: A151 Srl
  • Registered offices: Via Carlo Farini, 34 Parma (PR) – 43121
  • VAT number: 02769870342
  • Person in charge of data processing: ARCANGELO ALTAMURA

PRIVACY POLICY

This informative document has been drafted to make known the principles of confidentiality concerning its use by A151 Srl data provided by customers, including data collected through this website. In this document, we describe how the site is managed with reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This document is also pursuant to art.13 of the Legal Decree n.196/2003 (regarding the protection of personal data) to those who interact with web services accessible by telematics starting from the address: http://www.glass.style.

The document refers only to this website, and not for other Internet sites accessed through links on this site. By visiting this website, users implicitly declare that they have understood and accepted the methods of data processing described in this document regarding privacy. The company A151 Srl,with registered office in Via Carlo Farini, 34 Parma (PR) – 43121, represented by its legal representative ARCANGELO ALTAMURA, is the owner of the aforementioned data processing, which is carried out at the company headquarters for the purposes set out in this privacy document, including the purpose of direct marketing in the case of consent from the user.

Data processing related to web services of this site is managed by internal company staff, specifically in charge of processing. The personal data supplied by users requesting information or those who sign up for the newsletter, is used exclusively to perform the service or assistance requested. Said data can also be used by the company for the following purposes: a) management of the relationship with the client; b) economic activities of the company; c) other purposes connected to the activities carried out by the company other purposes related to the activity carried out by the company and connected to it (for example to improve the products and services offered, even if not closely connected to the service requested by the client, etc.). In the case that the collection of data enabling the personal identification of the user is necessary to be able to provide said client with a certain service, the user will be requested to voluntarily provide the required data, which will be processed exclusively for the purpose of providing the service.

If the user requires additional information regarding the services provided by the company, data such as name, email address and phone number will be requested, in order to process the user’s request.A151 Srl will use said email address to send the requested information and, if specifically requested by the user, to send the monthly newsletters (1 each month regarding the blog, and a maximum of 2 regarding other services). The use has the right to annul at any given date or time, the authorization given regarding the sending of marketing communication.

DIRECT MARKETING

As specified above, our aim is to provide you with information regarding our new products, special offers, discounts, and other information that we deem interesting for you. If you have specifically authorized us to do so by ticking the appropriate flag, we could send you information by post, unless you have indicated otherwise during your registration. If, at any given time, you no longer want your personal data to be used for direct marketing, please contact our customer service department via email at info@a151.eu(or click on the unsubscribe link in all communications sent to you) and you will no longer receive any commercial communications. If you deny consent to the processing of your personal data, you will never receive any commercial communications, and the data that you have sent us will be eliminated permanently from our database.

BROWSING DATA

The informatics systems procedure regarding the normal functioning of this website, personal data that the transmission of which is implied in the use of internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with specific individuals, but could, by their very nature, by means of processing and association with data held by third parties, enable to identify users. This data category includes IP addresses or domain names of the computer used by the users connecting to the website, addresses URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the date and time of the request, the method used to submit the request, the dimensions of the response file, the numeric code indicating the response status provided by the server, and other parameters regarding the operative system and the informatics environment of the user. This information is used exclusively to obtain anonymous statistics regarding the use of the website and to check its correct functioning, and said information is eliminated immediately after processing. The data could be used – by the rightful authority only – to determine the responsibility in the case of hypothetical IT crimes against the site.

COOKIES

Cookies are data created by a server which are recorded in text files on the hard disk of your computer and enable the functioning of this website, that is the use of a specific feature explicitly requested by the user which enables to improve the operations of this website, such as the cookies that make browsing faster, or which show more interesting contents for the user based on previous choices. Cookies can be permanent (so-called persistent cookies), but can also have a limited duration (so-called session cookies). This website uses both persistent and session cookies. Session cookies are not stored permanently on your computer and disappear on closing the browser. Persistent cookies are necessary to personalize browsing functions of the device used (computer, tablet, smartphone) as well as third-party cookies which are used to analyse the accesses to the website (i.e. Google Analytics) and to enable users to share the contents of the site via social networks (FB) or e-mail (Add This). These cookies are therefore recorded permanently on your computer and have a variable duration.

This website uses the following types of cookies:

Nome cookie Tipo Nome servizio Descrizione Durata Dominio
_gat analitico Tracking navigation Cookie used by Google Analytics to limit the speed of request. 1 minute www.google.it
_gid analitico Tracking navigation Cookie used by Google Analytics to distinguish users. 24 hours www.google.it
_ga analitico Tracking navigation Cookie used by Google Analytics to distinguish users. 2 years www.google.it
PHPSESSID tecnico Cookie di sessione To keep the users session logged in on the portal. Permanent www.glass.style

 

GOOGLE ANALYTICS COOKIES

Our website uses Google Analytics from Google, Inc., a service that offers measurement and analysis statistics regarding the performance of the website by means of the use of Cookie. The Google Analytics privacy policy can be found at http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html. with regards to Google’s privacy policies, take a look at http://www.google.com/intl/it/privacy/privacy-policy.html.)

GOOGLE ADWORDS & GOOGLE REMARKETING COOKIES

The website can use the Google Adwords programme and Google Remarketing technology. Both are managed by Google Inc.. the monitoring functions of AdWords conversion also uses cookies. A cookie is added to the computer of users when they click on an ad to help us keep trace of sales or other conversions. This type of cookie is active for 30 days, and does not collect or monitor information able to identify users. These Google conversion tracking cookies can be disabled via the settings of your Internet browser. In some cases, the cookies can cause problems on access or during the browsing of your account AdWords. When this happens, the best way to rectify the problem is to clear the cache and eliminate the cookies saved by your Internet browser. For more information click here https://www.google.es/intl/it/policies/privacy/. Users can disable Google Analytics cookies downloading a specific plug-in del browser which can be found at the following url https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

FACEBOOK COOKIES

The website may use Facebook Inc. cookies to monitor the performance of Facebook Ads campaigns and other remarketing activities. Click here for further information regarding the use of cookies by Facebook:https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

Users can object to the registration of persistent cookies on their hard disk by setting the browser to disable cookies. Information on how to disable cookies can be found in the main browsers: Chrome, Firefox, Internet Explorer, Safari, Opera. However, after this operation, some functions of the web pages may not be performed correctly.

DATA SUPPLIED VOLUNTARILY BY USERS

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of emails to addresses indicated on this website, or the filling in of the form, involves the subsequent acquisition of the email address of the sender’s address, required to respond to the request, as well as other personal data included in the message from the customer.

PROVIDING OF DATA

Users can provide their personal data via the request forms or, in apposite sections of the website to request the sending of informative material or other communications. Failure to provide said data does not imply the impossibility to receive information anonymously. Personal data is processed by means of automated tools only for the time needed to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. Specific safety measures are observed to prevent the loss, illegal or incorrect use of data, as well as unauthorized access to the database.

PROCESSING METHODS

Your personal data will be processed using automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which said data was collected. Specific safety measures are observed to prevent the loss, illegal or incorrect use of data, as well as unauthorized access to the database. The user is always entitled, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of data relating to his person, and to be informed regarding its content and origin, verify its accuracy, request its integration or updating, or correction (Art. 7 of Legal Decree n. 196/2003). According to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, the transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to its processing. This privacy policy may be may be changed periodically, and use of the information collected is subject to the privacy notice in effect at the time of use. This document, available at http://www.glass.style/privacy-cookie-policy/, constitutes the Privacy Policy of this website and will be subject to updates from time to time published and bearing the date of update.

Disabling cookies

Cookies are linked to the browser used and CAN BE DISABLED DIRECTLY FROM THE BROWSER, thus refusing / withdrawing consent to the use of cookies. Please note that disabling cookies may prevent the correct use of some features of the site.

Instructions for disabling cookies can be found on the following web pages:
Mozilla FirefoxMicrosoft Internet ExplorerMicrosoft EdgeGoogle ChromeOperaApple Safari

By continuing to browse this site, you consent to the use of cookies and declare that you understand this Privacy & Cookie Policy.